Home Page
|
What's New
|
Photos
|
Histories
|
Headstones
|
Reports
|
Surnames
Search
First Name:
Last Name:
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Home
Search
Login
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
Calendar
April 2026
>> Dates and Anniversaries
Filter:
All
|
Living
|
Not Living
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
1
BOOTH James
(1863)
CHENAULT Woodford
(1956)
CROSSMAN Elizabeth
(1739)
ELLIS John William, Jr.
(1994)
More...
2
BERRYMAN Winston Greenwood
(2007)
BOOTH Sarah
(1823)
BRANTLEY Thomas Holt
(1985)
BRIGGS William James
(1939)
More...
3
APPLEWHITE Lucy Clanton
(1922)
BAIRD Leonidus (Lonnie) Floy...
(1945)
BARNES Cidney
(1847)
BARNES Cidney
(1847)
More...
4
ADAMS Thomas
(1752)
DYE Avery
(1757)
LABAR Andrew
(1871)
MILLS Nicholas, Sr.
(1741)
More...
5
ARMISTEAD Mary Marot
(1797)
BOWERS William Bernard
(1980)
CARPER Hester Van Meter
(1883)
CHAPPELL Littleberry
(1827)
More...
6
BAIRD Bertha Olean
(1942)
CHENAULT Ernest Frank
(1980)
EDWARDS George Wilson
(1969)
HARRISON Charles Edward, Jr.
(1938)
More...
7
ADAMS John
(1965)
BOOTH Henry
(1889)
CLARY Grace Kelly
(1956)
CLARY Nell Mae
(1966)
More...
8
BOWYER Howard Edward, Sr.
(1998)
DREWRY Dr. P. H., Jr.
(1980)
GREGG Edwin Lambert
(1878)
GREGG Edwin Lambert
(1878)
More...
9
BISHOP Lenious Thomas
(1939)
BOOTH Henry Clay
(1923)
BOOTH Myra Angelina
(1954)
CARPER William K
(1909)
More...
10
ANGLIN Mary Louisa
(1926)
BARNES Mary
(1879)
BARNES Mary
(1879)
BARNES Mary
(1879)
More...
11
AVERY John Quincy
(1940)
JACKSON Thomas
(1796)
KING Aden Maude (Ada)
(1937)
BOOTH Benjamin Decatur
(1847)
More...
12
BARHAM Burwell
(1826)
DODSON Ruth --LNU--
(1735)
ELLSWORTH Jonathan
(1775)
ERNST Mary --Unknown--
(1913)
More...
13
ANDREWS Elizabeth Rebecca
(1922)
EDENS Alexander
(1871)
GOODRICH Claudia Leathie
(1927)
GWALTNEY Lillian
(2007)
More...
14
BAILEY Anne
(1769)
BOOTH Arthur, Sr.
(1769)
CHENAULT Lucy Ellen
(1954)
CLANTON Lucy Ann
(1891)
More...
15
BARHAM John Issac
(1958)
MOORE John N.
(1895)
RAYNSFORD Robert
(1629)
TINSLEY Daisy C.
(1972)
More...
16
CRAWN Euphemia
(1896)
CRAWN Euphemia
(1896)
ENTWISLE Mary Townsend
(1978)
FORSYTHE Alexander
(1940)
More...
17
BOOTH Albert Cicero "Roe"
(1924)
CLARKE Urania Mary
(1904)
COLGIN John, Jr.
(1837)
CROCKER Keturah "Kitty"
(1916)
More...
18
BAIRD Annie Frances
(2005)
BALL Ruth A.
(1903)
EGGLESTON Robert Ellyson
(1998)
WALLER John
(1776)
19
BARNES Ann
(1897)
BARNES Ann
(1897)
BARNES Reuben Arthur, Jr.
(1988)
BEDWELL Elisha
(1819)
More...
20
CLARY William Thomas
(1879)
JOHNSON Anita Lynn
(1998)
MOORE Mary O.
(1894)
RAINEY Joseph Tomlinson
(1921)
More...
21
BAIRD Florence
(1970)
GOODRICH Ara Elizabeth
(1950)
LIPSCOMB Annie Laura
(1997)
NUNN Susie Bird
(1999)
More...
22
BARNES Margaret
(1842)
BARNES Margaret
(1842)
BAUGH John Crier, I
(1861)
JENNINGS Rachael Ann
(1915)
More...
23
ARMISTEAD Catherine
(1692)
BARNES William Nelson
(1906)
BARNES William Nelson
(1906)
BISHOP Mary A.
(1940)
More...
24
BARHAM Richard
(1601)
BLICK Mary E.
(1904)
GARNETT Rebecca
(1976)
GOODRICH William Rillious
(1933)
More...
25
CLARY Joseph W.
(1909)
JONES Cora
(1958)
SHEFFIELD Jessie David
(1996)
SOUTHALL Zackariah H
(1855)
More...
26
BARNES Ruth
(1878)
BARNES Ruth
(1878)
BARNES Ruth
(1878)
BARNES Ruth
(1878)
More...
27
BAIRD Lloyd Deberry
(1969)
BAUGH Stanley Burt
(1924)
COTTON Joshua
(1772)
CRAFT Leonard Eugene
(1985)
More...
28
BAIN Lee John
(1935)
BOOTH Martha
(1903)
LOVING John
(1898)
RAMEY Wesley Allen
(1938)
More...
29
BOOTH Hiram
(1934)
BOOTH Hiram A.
(1934)
BRITTLE Mollie Elizabeth
(1903)
HAYWOOD Lottie Warren
(1933)
More...
30
BAIN Thomas Jefferson
(1965)
BARNES Whitfield E.
(1931)
BRUGH Lela D.
(1903)
JEFFRIES Emma Grace
(1920)
More...
Events for this month that are not associated with a specific day:
ADAMS Albert
(1974)
ADAMS Lucy Cornelia
(1987)
ANDERSON Edmund
(1810)
BAUGH Benjamin Erwards, Jr.
CRAWFORD Angelina
(1756)
DENNETT Capt Thomas
(1673)
EILAND Richard
(1734)
FOSSEY Mary Ann
(1918)
GOODRICH Benjamin
(1803)
Maj. HARRIS William Robert, ...
(1678)
HOWARD Thomas
(1806)
HUMPHRIES Lillian
(1978)
JOHNSON Josiah (Joe)
(1972)
MARLOW Susanna
(1856)
MOORE Robert. B.
(1886)
PRESSON William
(1788)
RAWLINGS Susan A
(1886)
SMITH Gulielmus William
(1814)
SOUTHERS Nancy M.
(1942)
SPICER Wiley P.
(1910)
SPRATLEY John
(1728)
STEPHENS Lockie P.
(1910)
THAYER Fiducia B.
(1910)
TINKHAM Genevieve
(1910)
WEATHERFORD John
(1706)
ANDERSON Edmund
(1765)
CRAWFORD Angelina
(1660)
BARNES Reuben Arthur, Jr.
(1988)
BARNES William Nelson
(1906)
BARNES William Nelson
(1906)
HARRIS David Donald
(1932)
HARRIS Edna Williams
(1922)
HARRIS Marcus
(1877)
Rev. HOWARD Thomas Linwood
(1931)
Birth Date
Death Date
Christening Date
Burial Date
Marriage Date