Home Page
|
What's New
|
Photos
|
Histories
|
Headstones
|
Reports
|
Surnames
Search
First Name:
Last Name:
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Home
Search
Login
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
Calendar
February 2025
>> Dates and Anniversaries
Filter:
All
|
Living
|
Not Living
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
1
ADAMS Mary
(1899)
BARTLETT Kristen Lee
(1983)
BARTLETT Melissa Dee
(1983)
BLIGHT Margaret Carolotta
(1905)
More...
2
AMICK Nancy
(1871)
BEVILLE Robert Adam
(1986)
Col. BOISSEAU DeSaussure Ehy...
(1694)
Capt. BOOTH David
(1777)
More...
3
BINFORD Mary
(1741)
BROOKS William
(1752)
DUNN Dorothy
(1919)
Sir ELLSWORTH John Jeremiah
(1578)
More...
4
ANDERSON Mary F.
(1924)
BLANKENSHIP Lawrence Levi
(1892)
BULLS Hattie Mae
(1901)
COLGIN John
(1812)
More...
5
BAUGH Stanley Burt
(1902)
BOOTH James
(1918)
CHAMLEE Tilmon Perkins
(1866)
COLLIER Linwood Adams
(1902)
More...
6
AMICK Lucy
(1814)
BENEFIELD Raymond Perry
(1956)
BISHOP Inez
(1883)
BOOTH Elizabeth
(1794)
More...
7
AVERY Besse Lee
(1887)
CLOPTON John
(1756)
COFER Lucy A.
(1898)
COFFMAN William Kenton
(1882)
More...
8
BALLARD James Randolph
(1988)
CARPER Harriet Angeline
(1854)
CARY Samuel Joseph, Sr
(1788)
DODSON Rawleigh
(1773)
More...
9
AMICK Evelyn
(1912)
BARNES William Barnes, Jr.
(1779)
CHAPPELL Kinchen
(1769)
CLEMENTS Martha Myrtle
(1899)
More...
10
BEDWELL Robert Thomas
(1759)
BISHOP Alma May
(1906)
BOOTH Elizabeth P.
(1838)
BURNS
(1910)
More...
11
BEDWELL Sarah
(1786)
BOOTH Permelia
(1802)
BRANTLEY Thomas Holt
(1903)
CARROLL Gracie Bell
(1929)
More...
12
AVERY Arlene Clair
(1921)
AVERY Susan
(1950)
BAIRD John
(1657)
BAIRD Louise Beatrice
(1921)
More...
13
BAIRD Hillary Alane
(1990)
BARNES George R.
(1839)
BOOTH Elizabeth ( Nannie) Be...
(1860)
BOOTH Ella Gertrude
(1858)
More...
14
ADAMS June Marie
(1963)
BAIRD Annie Frances
(1913)
BARNES Ortive Ervin
(1915)
BAUGH John Crier, I
(1813)
More...
15
ANGLIN Mary Louisa
(1880)
BARNES Whitfield E.
(1848)
BEATTIE Carole Jean
(1951)
BOOTH Maria Louise (Beauty)
(1862)
More...
16
BESS Eva
(1902)
BOOTH Masey
(1775)
ELLYSON Sarah Ann Ford
(1792)
EPPS Lindsey Paige
(1994)
More...
17
BAIRD Harry Bailey, Jr.
(1951)
BOWYER Christopher Scott
(1971)
HORNE Clifton Lee (Tip)
(1898)
HORNE John Lewis
(1902)
More...
18
BAIRD Ephraim Winfield
(1822)
BARNES Martha
(1853)
BARNES Martha
(1853)
BRANCH Rose Louise
(1926)
More...
19
BARNES Emily Louise
(1898)
BISHOP Herbert Franklin
(1891)
BRIGGS Julia Ann
(1809)
CHAPPELL Dickie
(1790)
More...
20
BARNES Aliga
(1804)
BARNES Elija
(1804)
BAUGH John Cryer, III
(1886)
BESS Lola Ethel
(1904)
More...
21
BARTLETT Russell Maurice
(1954)
BURROW Joseph Henry, Sr.
(1877)
CRABTREE Wesley Shane
(1989)
DARDEN Michele Leigh
(1973)
More...
22
BOOTH Orbrey Clyde, Sr.
(1916)
BOWER Cynthia
(1803)
BROCKWELL Asa Wilson
(1883)
BULLS Helen Lee
(1941)
More...
23
BAIRD Lonnie Franklin, Jr.
(1930)
BRYANT John Simeon
(1904)
ERNST Allayne Claire
(1919)
GOODRICH Minnie Leigh
(1886)
More...
24
BARNES Anna Edmonds
(1818)
BARNES Anna Edmunds
(1809)
BOOTH Alta Evangeline
(1879)
CRIBLEZ Helen Mabel
(1900)
More...
25
BAIRD James Wesley
(1918)
BAIRD Marion Simms, Jr.
(1918)
BLANKENSHIP Shanna Marie
(1997)
CLOPTON Reuben
(1756)
More...
26
APPLEWHITE Lewis Mason, Jr.
(1901)
BAIRD Wennie Mildred
(1886)
CHAPPELL Temple Archer, Sr.
(1883)
CLOPTON Robert, III
(1755)
More...
27
ADAMS Oscar Clarence
(1880)
AMICK Ann
(1821)
BISHOP Arthur Leon
(1932)
BISHOP Junius Winfield
(1848)
More...
28
ADAMS John Baugh
(1875)
BENSON Dorothy Ellen
(1915)
COTTON Archibald
(1759)
DODSON Sarah Alyhood
(1783)
More...
Events for this month that are not associated with a specific day:
BAUGH Lewis Delony
(1788)
BISHOP Merritt S.
(1882)
BOOTH James Edwin, Sr.
(1904)
BOOTH Ryan Matthew
(1977)
BREWER Celia A. --LNU--
(1859)
BREWER Lawrence P
(1884)
CHAPPELL Lucy
(1882)
CHAPPELL Minnie M.
(1882)
FOX Sam (Simon) (Fuchs)
(1863)
HARRIS Edwin H
(1884)
HORNE Effie
(1879)
LABAR Andrew
(1781)
LOUGHRIDGE Shawn Douglas
(1970)
MITCHELL Oscar S.
(1878)
NICELY John W.
(1865)
SAMUELS Lee
(1882)
SIMMONS Rosa
(1888)
SORRELLS Jenny H.
(1897)
SOUTHALL Roberta
(1861)
SPICER Buford
(1898)
STRUNK Malinda Jane
(1860)
STRUNK Susannah
(1859)
THOMAS Eldorado
(1871)
TINKHAM Albert W.
(1826)
WARREN Annie
(1898)
WEISS John Melvin
(1835)
WESTBROOK John W.
(1842)
WESTBROOK Paul Forrest
(1966)
YARBOROUGH Thomas Belmont
(1878)
BISHOP Iola Estelle
(1974)
GRAMMER Della G
(1953)
HARRIS Edna
(1854)
LIPSCOMB Nathan
(1862)
LOCKHART John S.
(1863)
MERIWETHER John Herndon
(1847)
Birth Date
Death Date
Christening Date
Burial Date
Marriage Date