Home Page
|
What's New
|
Photos
|
Histories
|
Headstones
|
Reports
|
Surnames
Search
First Name:
Last Name:
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Home
Search
Login
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
Calendar
August 2022
>> Dates and Anniversaries
Filter:
All
|
Living
|
Not Living
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
1
CARRINGTON Christopher Micha...
(1977)
JONES Stacey Ann
(1978)
JONES, James Michael
(1978)
2
BAILEY Juanita Gayle
(1960)
BARTLETT David Van Gelder
(1959)
HEIDER Robert
(1929)
PECK Nicolas Lee
(1948)
More...
3
HARRIS Edward Huston
(1930)
SORRELLS Teresa Gale
(1973)
4
DANIELS Donna
(1966)
FOX Kyle Davis
(1943)
ROGERS John Taylor
(1967)
SHAFER Patricia Lynn
(1956)
5
BOOTH Thomas Gordon
(1951)
BUSCH Lisa Ann
(1973)
GOODRICH Duane Desmond
(1956)
GOODRICH Jeremy Lawrence
(1956)
More...
6
GWALTNEY David Nelson
(1944)
GWALTNEY Donna Fay
(1944)
JOHNSON Grant Parker
(1997)
JONES Brenda
(1946)
More...
7
BROCKWELL James Wilson, III
(1952)
EVANS Timothy Lee
(1964)
PURNELL Bethany Lynne
(1979)
ROWELL Charles Richard
(1945)
8
BARHAM Mary Ellen
(1954)
CLARK Carla Janice
(1960)
CLARK Cecilia Elizebeth
(1938)
GALLA Stephen Barry
(1967)
More...
9
BAIRD Sarah Beth
(1981)
GOODRICH Whitney Megan
(1977)
HOLLOWAY Frances Marie
(1935)
NEWCOMB Douglas A.
(1942)
10
BAIRD Tracey Marie
(1988)
GOODRICH Ashley
(1985)
JOHNSON Roy Waverly
(1970)
NEWMAN Edward Moore
(1940)
More...
11
BAILEY Cynthia Lee
(1950)
GOODRICH Janet Council
(1953)
SCHRUM Parker Green
(1996)
STOTLER Harry Elwood
(1937)
12
HOLT Richard Bruce
(1936)
JONES Muriel
(1941)
LEE Jansen Michael
(1984)
PECK Donald Ray, Jr.
(1959)
More...
13
BLANKENSHIP Roger David
(1961)
PECK Elaine Ruth
(1943)
14
BURT Karen Elizabeth
(1965)
ELLIS Victoria
(1995)
JOHNSON Hannah Albina
(1934)
JOHNSON Priscilla
(1949)
More...
15
HOLT James Donald
(1932)
JOHNSON Neil Hamlin
(1963)
WEMYSS Caly Hudson
(2012)
WILKINSON John Thomas
(1957)
More...
16
LIVESAY James Cannon, Jr.
(1930)
REEVES William L.
(1928)
TURBEVLLE Timothy Dale
(1952)
17
BRADY Dianne Lynn
(1945)
EBERWIEN Andrew Ryan
(2002)
18
BURGESS Erin Ashley
(1999)
GOODRICH Larry Taylor
(1947)
PALMORE Mark Taylor
(1955)
19
BOARD William (Bill) Charles
(1938)
NEWBOLD Terri Lynn
(1984)
PROTZMAN Gary Linwood
(1952)
20
GOODRICH Edwin Gurney
(1952)
GOODRICH Melissa Lavom
(1973)
KELLY Wyatt Xavier
(2003)
21
BARTLETT Tonia Natalie
(1995)
BRADY Jane Kathleen
(1950)
CLEMENS Donna Jean
(1945)
FELTS Cayla Brittle
(1997)
More...
22
HOGGE April Lee
(1972)
SMITH George Emmett
(1939)
23
HUBER Hanna Chandler
(1988)
MASSENGILL Roy Harold
(1929)
24
BOOTH Natalia Deborah
(1976)
ROBINSON Ryan Dennison
(1984)
25
BOGGESS Bethel Ilene
(1948)
EPPS Dalton Wade
(2001)
HARRISON William Smith
(1932)
MINNICK Molly Elaine
(1969)
More...
26
CHRISTIAN Carolyn Elaine
(1946)
JOHNSON Melissa
(1981)
27
BARNES Ralph William
(1942)
HUGHES Lawrence Owen
(1952)
SHACKLEFORD Janine Hope
(1966)
28
JOHNSON Karen Paige
(1974)
PECK Brandon James
(1996)
29
DEMPSEY Katelyn Marie
(1996)
ERNST Amber
(1973)
HARRIS Ryan (RJ) Patrick, Jr...
(2000)
PANCIONE Matthew Todd
(1981)
More...
30
BROCKWELL Glenna Marie
(1928)
CLEMENS Lisa Kay
(1970)
SCOTT Kathleen Suzanne
(1963)
31
HITE Rebecca Lyn Hite
(1979)
Events for this month that are not associated with a specific day:
None
Birth Date
Death Date
Christening Date
Burial Date
Marriage Date