Home Page
|
What's New
|
Photos
|
Histories
|
Headstones
|
Reports
|
Surnames
Search
First Name:
Last Name:
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Home
Search
Login
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
Calendar
February 2024
>> Dates and Anniversaries
Filter:
All
|
Living
|
Not Living
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
1
ADAMS Mary
(1899)
BLIGHT Margaret Carolotta
(1905)
BURROW Mary Florence
(1866)
BURROW Mary Florence
(1866)
More...
2
AMICK Nancy
(1871)
Col. BOISSEAU DeSaussure Ehy...
(1694)
Capt. BOOTH David
(1777)
CLOPTON Frances
(1722)
More...
3
BEDWELL James
(1771)
BOOTH Martha Seabury
(1972)
CARY Samuel Joseph, Jr.
(1908)
CHAPPELL Sallie Rebecca --LN...
(1942)
More...
4
ANDERSON Mary F.
(1924)
BLANKENSHIP Lawrence Levi
(1892)
BULLS Hattie Mae
(1901)
COLGIN John
(1812)
More...
5
ADAMS David
(1848)
BOOTH Nettie Virginia
(1888)
BROWN Edgar Archibald
(1994)
CARPER Mary
(1857)
More...
6
AMICK Lucy
(1814)
BISHOP Inez
(1883)
BOOTH Elizabeth
(1794)
EDENS Nancy
(1805)
More...
7
AVERY Besse Lee
(1887)
CLOPTON John
(1756)
COFER Lucy A.
(1898)
COFFMAN William Kenton
(1882)
More...
8
BARNES Bertrum Wellington
(1976)
BASSETT Frederick M.
(1956)
Col. GOODRICH Thomas Washing...
(1898)
GRAMMER David
(1886)
More...
9
AMICK Evelyn
(1912)
BARNES William Barnes, Jr.
(1779)
CHAPPELL Kinchen
(1769)
CLEMENTS Martha Myrtle
(1899)
More...
10
BAIRD Annie Ruth
(1979)
KETCHUM Mary Frances
(1998)
LOVING Mary Alice "Maria"
(1898)
MARTIAU Elizabeth
(1685)
More...
11
ARGALL Richard
(1589)
BARNES Charles Oscar
(1963)
BISHOP Iola Estelle
(1974)
CARY Samuel Joseph, Sr
(1864)
More...
12
AVERY Arlene Clair
(1921)
BAIRD John
(1657)
BAIRD Louise Beatrice
(1921)
BOOTH David Samuel
(1850)
More...
13
BARNES George R.
(1839)
BOOTH Elizabeth ( Nannie) Be...
(1860)
BOOTH Ella Gertrude
(1858)
BRADSHAW Leslie Chappell
(1916)
More...
14
BAIRD Annie Frances
(1913)
BARNES Ortive Ervin
(1915)
BAUGH John Crier, I
(1813)
DEWITT Mary Alice
(1856)
More...
15
ANGLIN Mary Louisa
(1880)
BARNES Whitfield E.
(1848)
BOOTH Maria Louise (Beauty)
(1862)
BOOTH Sarah Acsah May
(1871)
More...
16
BENOIT Susanne
(1858)
BLAND Schuyler Otis
(1950)
COCKE Mary Anne
(1916)
COTTON Thomas (T.C.)
(1779)
More...
17
BOOTH Adaline
(1892)
BOOTH Amanda Adeline Matilda
(1892)
CLEMENTS Daisy Leigh
(2010)
COX Charles Coleman
(1964)
More...
18
BAIRD Ephraim Winfield
(1822)
BARNES Martha
(1853)
BARNES Martha
(1853)
BRANCH Rose Louise
(1926)
More...
19
APPLETON Lizzie
(1952)
BARTLETT Ephraim
(1749)
CRYER George
(1754)
DUNN James Thomas, Jr.
(1997)
More...
20
BARHAM Kenneth Cofer
(2015)
BARHAM William
(1548)
COX Owen Taylor
(1994)
FARMER C E
(1881)
More...
21
BRANTLEY Paul Harvey, Sr.
(1966)
GOODRICH Mary Maria
(1881)
MIZE Martha C.
(1945)
MOORE William
(1843)
More...
22
BOOTH Orbrey Clyde, Sr.
(1916)
BOWER Cynthia
(1803)
BROCKWELL Asa Wilson
(1883)
CLOPTON Catherine Mccall
(1827)
More...
23
BAILEY Joseph Hart
(1917)
BARHAM Grace
(1897)
GRAMMER Della G
(1953)
HART Elizabeth Agnes
(1963)
More...
24
BARNES Anna Edmonds
(1818)
BARNES Anna Edmunds
(1809)
BOOTH Alta Evangeline
(1879)
CRIBLEZ Helen Mabel
(1900)
More...
25
BAIRD James Wesley
(1918)
BAIRD Marion Simms, Jr.
(1918)
CLOPTON Reuben
(1756)
COOKE Otis Dawson
(1910)
More...
26
APPLEWHITE Lewis Mason, Jr.
(1901)
BAIRD Wennie Mildred
(1886)
CHAPPELL Temple Archer, Sr.
(1883)
CLOPTON Robert, III
(1755)
More...
27
ADAMS Oscar Clarence
(1880)
AMICK Ann
(1821)
BISHOP Arthur Leon
(1932)
BISHOP Junius Winfield
(1848)
More...
28
ADAMS John Baugh
(1875)
BENSON Dorothy Ellen
(1915)
COTTON Archibald
(1759)
DODSON Sarah Alyhood
(1783)
More...
29
BOYKIN Charles Clyde, Sr.
(2004)
MOORE Gilbert Marvin, Jr.
(2012)
Events for this month that are not associated with a specific day:
BARNES Milton Royal
(1968)
BOOTH Bessie Binns
(1972)
CHAPPELL Elizabeth
(1966)
ELLIS Charles T., Jr.
(2003)
ELLIS Claude Harold
(1972)
EMERY Mary "Polly"
(1880)
GOODRICH Frances G.
(1997)
GROSS Thomas
(1675)
HALL John
(1783)
HALL Oliva Roberta
(1946)
HARRIS Robert Harrison
(1892)
HILL William
(1804)
HINES William
(1783)
HINES William
(1760)
HOGGE William Enos, Sr.
(1951)
LITTLE Rebecca
(1784)
PERRIN Hester
(1737)
QUINNEY John Jasper
(1895)
SIMMONS Joshua Thurston
(1813)
STRUNK Susannah
(1859)
TUNSTALL James Monroe
(1878)
VAN HOOK Frances
(1786)
YARBOROUGH Minnie Mabel
(1958)
BAUGH Lewis Delony
(1788)
BISHOP Merritt S.
(1882)
BOOTH James Edwin, Sr.
(1904)
BREWER Celia A. --LNU--
(1859)
BREWER Lawrence P
(1884)
CHAPPELL Lucy
(1882)
CHAPPELL Minnie M.
(1882)
FOX Sam (Simon) (Fuchs)
(1863)
HARRIS Edwin H
(1884)
HORNE Effie
(1879)
LABAR Andrew
(1781)
MITCHELL Oscar S.
(1878)
NICELY John W.
(1865)
SAMUELS Lee
(1882)
SIMMONS Rosa
(1888)
SORRELLS Jenny H.
(1897)
SOUTHALL Roberta
(1861)
SPICER Buford
(1898)
STRUNK Malinda Jane
(1860)
STRUNK Susannah
(1859)
THOMAS Eldorado
(1871)
TINKHAM Albert W.
(1826)
WARREN Annie
(1898)
WEISS John Melvin
(1835)
WESTBROOK John W.
(1842)
YARBOROUGH Thomas Belmont
(1878)
BAIRD Emmett Finley / BOOTH ...
(1893)
SEMPLE James A. / TYLER Leti...
(1839)
Birth Date
Death Date
Christening Date
Burial Date
Marriage Date