Our Family Genealogy Pages

Home Page  |  What's New  |  Photos  |  Histories  |  Headstones  |  Reports  |  Surnames


First/Given Name(s):


Last/Surname:



Newville, Prince George, VA



 


OpenStreetMap

Latitude: 37.1832108333333, Longitude: -77.1506519444444


Birth

Matches 1 to 3 of 3

   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Birth    Person ID 
1 BAIRD Annie Frances  14 Feb 1913Newville, Prince George, VA I4787
2 BAIRD Lillian Francis  6 Jul 1890Newville, Prince George, VA I1601
3 HORNE Herbert Raines  26 Dec 1880Newville, Prince George, VA I681

Buried

Matches 1 to 24 of 24

   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Buried    Person ID 
1 ALLIN Marie Bauers  Newville, Prince George, VA I4795
2 BAILEY James Gordon  Newville, Prince George, VA I9828
3 BAILEY Karl Gordon  Newville, Prince George, VA I9766
4 BAIRD Dorothy Maywood  Newville, Prince George, VA I4793
5 BAIRD Purnell Northington  Jun 1896Newville, Prince George, VA I1479
6 BAIRD Willie Benjamin, Sr.  Newville, Prince George, VA I4794
7 BAUGH Susannah  Newville, Prince George, VA I8748
8 BOOTH Annie Bell  Abt 30 Mar 1985Newville, Prince George, VA I694
9 FENNER Thomas Goodgame  Newville, Prince George, VA I9834
10 HALL Herbert L.  Newville, Prince George, VA I1480
11 HALL Rosa Lee S. --LNU--  Newville, Prince George, VA I9829
12 HARRISON Ethyl W.  Abt 1 Jun 1973Newville, Prince George, VA I850
13 HARRISON Pearl  Newville, Prince George, VA I845
14 HOBBS Alma  Newville, Prince George, VA I9831
15 HORNE Benjamin P.  Newville, Prince George, VA I849
16 HORNE Clifton Lee (Tip)  Newville, Prince George, VA I843
17 HORNE Emmett Floyd, Sr.  Newville, Prince George, VA I841
18 HORNE Emmett Floyd, Jr.  26 Nov 2010Newville, Prince George, VA I11460
19 HORNE Ethyl Virginia  Newville, Prince George, VA I839
20 HORNE George Franklin  22 Sep 1957Newville, Prince George, VA I851
21 HORNE Ida Elizabeth  Newville, Prince George, VA I840
22 HORNE John Lewis  Newville, Prince George, VA I842
23 HORNE Morris Turner  Abt 3 Jan 1960Newville, Prince George, VA I844
24 STANSELL William Chestine  Newville, Prince George, VA I12852

Alt. Name

Matches 1 to 2 of 2

   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Alt. Name    Person ID 
1 HORNE William Turner  1930Newville, Prince George, VA I582
2 HORNE Zachariah Thomas  1850Newville, Prince George, VA I496

Census

Matches 1 to 1 of 1

   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Census    Person ID 
1 HORNE Zachariah Thomas  1880Newville, Prince George, VA I496

Education

Matches 1 to 2 of 2

   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Education    Person ID 
1 HORNE Lula Airy  Jun 1900Newville, Prince George, VA I814
2 HORNE Pearl Blanche  Jun 1900Newville, Prince George, VA I829

Lived(s) In

Matches 1 to 1 of 1

   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Lived(s) In    Person ID 
1 ADAMS Aristides Warren  Newville, Prince George, VA I3995

Occupation

Matches 1 to 3 of 3

   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Occupation    Person ID 
1 HORNE John Robert  Jun 1900Newville, Prince George, VA I799
2 HORNE Mattie Elizabeth  Jun 1900Newville, Prince George, VA I796
3 HORNE William Randolph  1918Newville, Prince George, VA I852