Our Family Genealogy Pages

Home  |  What's New  |  Photos  |  Histories  |  Headstones  |  Reports  |  Surnames


First/Given Name(s):


Last/Surname:



Newville, Prince George, VA



 



Tree: Booth Family
Latitude: 37.1832108333333, Longitude: -77.1506519444444


Birth

Matches 1 to 3 of 3

   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Birth    Person ID   Tree 
1 BAIRD Annie Frances  14 Feb 1913Newville, Prince George, VA I4787 Booth Family 
2 BAIRD Lillian Francis  6 Jul 1890Newville, Prince George, VA I1601 Booth Family 
3 HORNE Herbert Raines  26 Dec 1880Newville, Prince George, VA I681 Booth Family 

Buried

Matches 1 to 24 of 24

   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Buried    Person ID   Tree 
1 ALLIN Marie Bauers  Newville, Prince George, VA I4795 Booth Family 
2 BAILEY James Gordon  Newville, Prince George, VA I9828 Booth Family 
3 BAILEY Karl Gordon  Newville, Prince George, VA I9766 Booth Family 
4 BAIRD Dorothy Maywood  Newville, Prince George, VA I4793 Booth Family 
5 BAIRD Purnell Northington  Jun 1896Newville, Prince George, VA I1479 Booth Family 
6 BAIRD Willie Benjamin, Sr.  Newville, Prince George, VA I4794 Booth Family 
7 BAUGH Susannah  Newville, Prince George, VA I8748 Booth Family 
8 BOOTH Annie Bell  Abt 30 Mar 1985Newville, Prince George, VA I694 Booth Family 
9 FENNER Thomas Goodgame  Newville, Prince George, VA I9834 Booth Family 
10 HALL Herbert L.  Newville, Prince George, VA I1480 Booth Family 
11 HALL Rosa Lee S. --LNU--  Newville, Prince George, VA I9829 Booth Family 
12 HARRISON Ethyl W.  Abt 1 Jun 1973Newville, Prince George, VA I850 Booth Family 
13 HARRISON Pearl  Newville, Prince George, VA I845 Booth Family 
14 HOBBS Alma  Newville, Prince George, VA I9831 Booth Family 
15 HORNE Benjamin P.  Newville, Prince George, VA I849 Booth Family 
16 HORNE Clifton Lee (Tip)  Newville, Prince George, VA I843 Booth Family 
17 HORNE Emmett Floyd, Sr.  Newville, Prince George, VA I841 Booth Family 
18 HORNE Emmett Floyd, Jr.  26 Nov 2010Newville, Prince George, VA I11460 Booth Family 
19 HORNE Ethyl Virginia  Newville, Prince George, VA I839 Booth Family 
20 HORNE George Franklin  22 Sep 1957Newville, Prince George, VA I851 Booth Family 
21 HORNE Ida Elizabeth  Newville, Prince George, VA I840 Booth Family 
22 HORNE John Lewis  Newville, Prince George, VA I842 Booth Family 
23 HORNE Morris Turner  Abt 3 Jan 1960Newville, Prince George, VA I844 Booth Family 
24 STANSELL William Chestine  Newville, Prince George, VA I12852 Booth Family 

Alt. Name

Matches 1 to 2 of 2

   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Alt. Name    Person ID   Tree 
1 HORNE William Turner  1930Newville, Prince George, VA I582 Booth Family 
2 HORNE Zachariah Thomas  1850Newville, Prince George, VA I496 Booth Family 

Census

Matches 1 to 1 of 1

   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Census    Person ID   Tree 
1 HORNE Zachariah Thomas  1880Newville, Prince George, VA I496 Booth Family 

Education

Matches 1 to 2 of 2

   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Education    Person ID   Tree 
1 HORNE Lula Airy  Jun 1900Newville, Prince George, VA I814 Booth Family 
2 HORNE Pearl Blanche  Jun 1900Newville, Prince George, VA I829 Booth Family 

Lived(s) In

Matches 1 to 1 of 1

   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Lived(s) In    Person ID   Tree 
1 ADAMS Aristides Warren  Newville, Prince George, VA I3995 Booth Family 

Occupation

Matches 1 to 3 of 3

   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Occupation    Person ID   Tree 
1 HORNE John Robert  Jun 1900Newville, Prince George, VA I799 Booth Family 
2 HORNE Mattie Elizabeth  Jun 1900Newville, Prince George, VA I796 Booth Family 
3 HORNE William Randolph  1918Newville, Prince George, VA I852 Booth Family 
  This site powered by The Next Generation of Genealogy Sitebuilding, Copyright © 2001-2007, created by Darrin Lythgoe, Sandy, Utah. All rights reserved.